NC-210 is an universal patch panel for terminating indoor and outdoor cables, and it has a total capacity for 96 fibres. Adapter alternatives are SC-D and LC-Q. The patch panel can be used for 19” racks and cabinets.

Features:

  • Can be used with different type of indoor or outdoor cables
  • Capacity for 96 fibres
  • Fibre splices are placed to the rubber holders that can be fastened freely to the bottom of the panel
  • Each holder has space for 24 fibre protection sleeves
  • Adapter type of the panel is LC-Quad
  • Can be stacked directly over each other
  • Position of the mounting brackets can be freely adjusted according to the installation
  • Is supplied with fixed guides and a removable protection plate for patch cord
  • Colour: RAL 7035
  • Can be delivered as a basic assembly or as a pre-assembled version including colour-coded pigtail sets, connector adapters and fibre protection sleeves

Basic assembly:

  • NC-210 frame and cover
  • Holder for 24 fibre protection sleeves, 4 pcs
  • Adjustable mounting brackets for 19” racks
  • Fastening and grounding materials for 1 cable
  • Mounting accessories for 19” rack 
Product STK* Nestor code

Patch panel NC-210 LC-Q

7284312 LV1252

NC-210 LC 96xSMT pre-assembled patch panel with pigtail sets

7284559 LV1798

NC-210 LC/APC 96xSMT pre-assembled patch panel with pigtail sets

7284560 LV1956

Patch panel NC-210 LC-Q, black

- LV1768

Patch panel NC-210 MPO

- LV2211

MPO/MTP black

- LV1433

MPO-12-OS2 pigtail kit

- LV2212

MPO-12-OM3 pigtail kit

- LV2213

MPO-12-OM4 pigtail kit

- LV2214

Kaapeliohjain NC-2000, black

7284474

LV1747

 

*Clicking on these numbers will take you to the product page on the Finnish STK service.