Skip to main content
Your offer cart: » Open

Patch cords

Jumper cables »

Connectorized break-out cables, FMMS G.652.D (OS2) Fibre quantity of the cable is 2 or 4, and the outer diameter of the cable is 7,0 mm. Cables are terminated from the both ends to 2,0 mm pigtails. Length of the break-out cable is 0,5 m...

Patch cords, simplex and duplex »

Fibre count 1 or 2 pcs: patch cords are available with singlemode fibres G.652.D (OS2) or G.657.A and OM3 ja OM4 multimode fibres. Connector types are SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC or LC/APC, and standard lengths are 2, 3, 5, 10 or 20 m.